Digital Portable Palm Otdr Tester Ry-ot5000 32/30db 1310nm/1550nm +20

Qingdao City, China


Price:
US $2,655.00
I.Introduction:  Detailed Product Description Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm ,850nm/1300nm  Wavelength1310nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm  13/15dB 22/23dB 32/30dB 36/35dB Overview   RUIYAN OTDR-4000 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. It provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing, it provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.   Features  Advanced anti-reflective LCD, display interface is clearly visible in bright light (VFL)Visual fault location function It provides high-speed USB port, waveform file conversion and printing convenience Long-lasting lithium battery, ideal for long-time outdoor construction work Online upgrade function, users do not have to go back to original factory to upgrade the system.   Main functions 1. Fast automatic test Automatic test function allows the user not to have to know more details about the equipment operation, test steps become very simple. User only needs to connect in the optical fiber, click [Test] button, then the instrument will automatically set optimal test conditions and eventually give accurate test results, such as the test curve and event lists.   2. Fast curve analysis It can find out the event point or failure point in test curve and its location information quickly and accurately test curve, and list all event information in the circuit in the form of event list. This is very helpful for circuit maintenance personnel, not only improves the testing efficiency, but also eliminates the need to learn difficult background knowledge.   3. Powerful document management In addition to the ability to store, view, delete the files in the machine, it also provides PCL language-based laser or jet printers to print test reports. Besides, it also utilizes PC software to realize high-speed communications with PC via USB cable.   4. Convenient VFL function With visual IR VFL function, it can easily and quickly the locations of disconnecting points or big loss points in short-distance optical fibre links, so that the maintenance personnel could take measures in shortest time therefore saving a lot of time.   5. Manual test mode Users can choose real-time test mode or average test mode according to the testing needs. Real-time test can fast test the dynamic change of optical-fibre links. It is mainly used for the connecting occasions requiring monitoring or observing optical-fibre links at real time.   6. Average test mode   Average test mode is used to withhold the noise in test curves to the most extent, therefore obtain more accurate testing results. In average test mode, the number of averaging tines will influence the effects of suppressing the noise in test curves. The bigger the number of time is, the effect the time is, but the testing time is to be extended accordingly. Therefore, user should set averaging time based on actual need.     7. Dead zone test mode It is suitable for the test of ultra short-distance optical fibre. II.Specification: Model RY-OT2000 RY-OT1000 RY-OT4000 RY-OT5000 wavelength 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 1310nm/1550nm 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm Fiber Type Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Single-Mode Dynamic Range 13/15dB 22/23dB 32/30dB 36/35dB Measurement range (single )   50-60KM 80-100KM 140-160KM Event dead zone 0.8m/0.1-16m Accuracy +(1m+ Sampling interval +0.003%*Distance) (excluding refractive index imbedding error) Resolution 0.1m-16m Loss Threshold 0.01dB Linearity 0.05dB/dB VFL output power 5mW Measurement range (single ) 1.6km-80km Pulse width (single mode) 10ns~1024ns Number of sampling points 65K Waveform storage capacity 1000 frames Range of refractive index 1.00000~2.00000 Range of optical-cable correction factor 0.80000~1.0000 Display Color TFT LCD, 5.1 inch, 640*480 Port USB Optical output port FC/PC Power supply AC/DC adapter: AC input: 100V~240V(1.5A) Output DC: 9V(2A) Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz Internal lithium battery: 7.4V, 3200mAh Working hours of battery: 10 hours (normal temperature) Menu language Simplified Chinese/English Environmental requirements Storage temperature: -40oC~70oC(exclusive of battery) Relative humidity 5%-95%, no condensation Dimensions 215mm*130mm*66mm Weight About 1kg Notice: The standard package don't include batteries.Because,the international air shipping forbid to ship liquid,powder and batteries,we can not put them in the package box.Hope you can understand buy them in your local store or supermarket.Thanks for your support!   Shipping:   We will ship all items within 1-3 working days upon receipt of payment,our goal is: ship it as fast as we can. Standard Shipping: To USA by ePacket ,need 7-15 working days.orther by China post or Singapore post about 10-45 working days Expedited/Standard Int'l Shipping by Fedex,DHL,TNT and EMS courier: To USA,need 3-6 business days,To other countries,need 4-8 business days normally.But sometimes int'l delivery is highly depended on the courier company and local customs/duties. Import duties and taxes are not included in the item price or shipping charges.These charges are the buyer responsibility.   Warranty&Reture Policy:   We encourage all customers to communicate with us through TZSupplies messages. If you have any questions or comments whatsoever regarding our products or listing, we are waiting to hear from you A 1 year warranty is offered for this product.If the product malfunctioned under proper usage per instructions manual within the warranty period, please contact us to obtain shipping instructions and send it back at your shipping costs. 30 days evaluation and investigation takes placed after receiving your return item.A brand new replacement unit will be sent to you at our shipping costs if it meets our warranty requirements. On Mar-25-15 at 02:44:00 PDT, seller added the following information:
Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is applicable). Packaging should be the same as what is found in a retail store, unless the item is handmade or was packaged by the manufacturer in non-retail packaging, such as an unprinted box or plastic bag. See the seller's listing for full details. ...
Brand RuiYan
Country/Region of Manufacture China
Model RY-OT5000
Directions:
Similar products from Cable Fault Locators, Stress Test Sets & Power Sensors
25 Mar
Canoga perkins reflectometer
US $130.00

For sale is a factory refurbished Canoga Perkins 1401. In new condition with all the cables and instruction booklet. Comes in original case.
25 Mar
Afl noyes m200-k-quad sm mm fiber otdr w/ vfl m200 m-200
US $4,999.99

AFL Noyes M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M200 M-200 In good working and cosmetic condition. Tested and works. See pictures Recently used in a working environment.
25 Mar
New palm otdr tester ry-ot4000 1310/1550nm 32/30db !!new!!
US $2,655.00

RY-OT4000 Palm OTDR Tester OTDR Wavelength, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode 32/30dB OverviewRUIYAN OTDR-4000 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. It provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL).
24 Mar
Sencore lc102 lc meter

Clean correctly working Sencore LC102 meter with peer pack, test lead and a few accessories.
24 Mar
Sencore lc102 lc meter - parts or repair

Sencore LC102 not working correctly. The front bezel is broken i a few places and one rear foot is broken. The front panel and case are OK.
24 Mar
Yokogawa aq1200 sm fiber flex tester otdr 1310/1550 32/30db new brand warranty
US $3,690.00

YOKOGAWA AQ1200 SM Fiber Flex Tester OTDR 1310/1550 32/30dB New Brand 12 Months Warranty We have a used Yokogawa AQ1200 OTDR, you will need to pay $1500 and shipping fee $120 if you need this used OTDR. Description The AQ1200 Multi-Field-Tester OTDR is a compact and lightweight handheld OTDR with functionality optimized for the installation and maintenance of optical fiber cables and equipped with functions and operability that make the field testing easier.